17U & 18U Team Alberta – US High Performance Championships

The 17U & 18U Team Alberta programs are competing at the USA High Performance Championships in Fort Lauderale July 18-22. The tournament schedule may be found at: 

https://www.advancedeventsystems.com/EventResults/(S(wbkspamocltnlyeytbknoy55))/Home.aspx?e=PTAwMDAwMTMwODg90

  • Boys International Division – our 17U Team Alberta Boys are listed as TA2, our 18U Boys are listed as TA1
  • Girls International Youth Division – our 17U Team Alberta 17U Girls are listed as TAY
  • Girls International Junior Division– our 18U Girls are listed as TAG

The tournament website is below.  Courts #1 – 4 will be live streamed. 

http://www.teamusa.org/usa-volleyball/high-performance/hp-indoor/programs-and-events/hp-championships

Good luck to all of our teams!

17U Women’s Team Alberta Roster

Uniform #Athlete NamePosition
4Dora KomlodiSetter
14Hayley McNaughtMiddle
5Hope KotunOutside Hitter
13Jade BussardOutside Hitter
7Jessica OsczevskiOutside Hitter
2Journey FlewellOutside Hitter
10Madi StevensOutside Hitter
1Megan FoxcroftLibero
11Mikayla BenterudMiddle
3Natalie BloemenSetter
6Samantha GagnonOutside Hitter
12Dana DunbarMiddle

Coaches: Craig Marshall & Larissa Cundy

17U Men’s Team Alberta Roster

Uniform #Athlete NamePosition
14Ayden RustMiddle
5Cameron KernSetter
18Greg KalielMiddle
10Jayden HiebertOutside Hitter
11Micheal IngstrupOutside Hitter
3Mitchel GormanOutside Hitter
4Noah Campbell Outside Hitter
8Noah RobertsonOutside Hitter
9Ross BishopMiddle
16Ryan AdamsOutside Hitter
7Sam ElgertSetter
12Tanner PiersMiddle
13Brody KopecOutside Hitter
6Benjamin Kennedy (alternate)Middle

Coaches: Keegan Kuhr & Jordan Taylor

Canada Games – 18U Women’s Team Alberta Roster

Uniform #Athlete NamePosition
15Elizabeth (Lizzy) ReimerMiddle
4Elyse HartSetter
11Emma Kieftenbeld Outside Hitter
10Jenae EislerLibero
8Julia ZonneveldOutside Hitter
5Kacey JostOutside Hitter
2Lauryn TremblayOutside Hitter
9Lexis PeartSetter
3Madison MarshallOutside Hitter
6Marina CuloMiddle
7Milana ZivakOutside Hitter
13Myja WildenhoffMiddle
1Rayn Perry (alternate)Setter
14Tabitha Martin (alternate)Middle

Coaches: Christine Smyth, Carolyn O’Dwyer, Jen Telfer

Canada Games – 18U Men’s Team Alberta Roster

Uniform #Athlete NamePosition
12Caleb FunkMiddle
5Caleb WeissSetter
8Colm GuynSetter
9Hunter StewartOutside Hitter
1Jackson BrennanSetter
3Jesse ElserOutside Hitter
7Liam HuthMiddle
10Luis LangeMiddle
4Mathias ElserOutside Hitter
2Matthew NeavesOutside Hitter
6Mitchell NewmanOutside Hitter
11Reece LehmanMiddle
15Ryan ZacharyOutside Hitter
14Noah Campbell (alternate)Outside Hitter
13Jordan Krause Outside Hitter

Coaches: Brock Davidiuk, Brad Poplawski, & Dale Johns

Our Sponsors

Our Sponsors

To top
×
Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0